Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction: This statement applies to personal information collected by Valley Gentle Dental. It is for the purpose of collecting data through various channels on the website in order to extend the services to our suppliers and clients.

Personal information: It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you. Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from publicly available sources such as websites or telephone directories. Valley Gentle Dental does not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the forms in various categories. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses: We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. We do not give information about you to other agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies: you have consented you’d expect us to or we have told you we will it is required or authorised by law, it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue. We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices: You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you. If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to you or one the unsubscribe links on the website.

Important information: Valley Gentle Dental is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Amendment Act (Enhancing Privacy Protection) 2012 which amends Privacy Act 1988.

How to contact us: For further information you can contact our office: Valley Gentle Dental 16 Seymour Street, Traralgon VIC 3844 P: 03 51748338 or E: vgdental@outlook.com

Color Skin

Nav Mode